HOW OBAMA & NANCY PELOSI STOLE THE ELECTIONS IN 2008 BY FORGING THE
[…] The following account demonstrates the logistic and legal
opportunity as well as the fact that Obama was present and
unaccounted for during a period of several hours in Hawaii on October 24th, 2008.
This documented contradiction was intentional by the party
authorities because the very presence of this conflict activates a
series of lawful empowerments to the Hawaiian Chief Elections
Officer to make autonomous decisions about ballot content.
However, Administrative procedure law in Hawaii dictates that
certain correspondence and deadlines must be met first:
HRS 11-113 (1)(d) provides that "…Each applicant and the
candidates named, shall be notified in writing of the applicant's
or candidate's eligibility or disqualification for placement on
the ballot not later than 4:30 p.m. on the
tenth business day after filing. The chief election officer may extend the notification period up to an additional
five business days, if the applicants and candidates are provided with notice of the extension and the reasons therefore."
The Hawaii Democratic Party (DPH) submitted the Official
Certification Of Nomination to the Hawaiian Elections
Office as late as September 5, 2008. We can't confirm this date
because the Hawaiian Elections Office did not stamp and "RECEIVED
DATE" on the document, like the other 49 states did on theirs,
but the official filing date could have occurred on
September 8, 2008. Therefore, this means that, by adding the
optional five business day extension to the mandated 10 day
notification deadline, Cronin mailed the notification to Obama
between
September 26, 2008 and September 29th, 2008, accounting for
weekends, the Labor Day Holiday on September 1st, difference in
time zones and end of "business day" Fridays.
HRS 11-113 (1)(e) then provides that "…(e) If the applicant,
or any other party, individual, or group with a candidate on the
presidential ballot, objects to the finding of eligibility
or disqualification the person may, not later than 4:30 p.m. on
the fifth day after the finding, file a request in writing with the chief election officer for a hearing on the question."
Therefore, if Cronin notified Obama that he was not qualified
to be placed on the ballot in Hawaii, this means that Obama had
until approximately October 7th, 2008 to respond in writing
and request a hearing.
HRS 11-113(1)(e) then provides that "…A hearing shall be called not later than 4:30 p.m. on
the tenth day after the receipt of the request and
shall be conducted in accord with chapter 91."
Cronin would have received Obama's request sometime around
October
9th or 10th, 2008. However, like the OCON, Cronin is not
obligated to record receipt of the document on the same day it
arrives.