Thursday, May 16, 2013
[…] 2011 - Pub. L. 111-383, Sec. 1075(b)(10)(B), struck out "chemical
    or biological" before "weapons" in section catchline.
      Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 112-81 struck out "biological or chemical"
    before "weapon of mass destruction" in introductory provisions.
      Pub. L. 111-383, Sec. 1075(b)(10)(A), substituted "section 175,
    229, or 2332a" for "section 175 or 2332c".
      Subsec. (b). Pub. L. 112-81 struck out "biological or chemical"
    before "weapon of mass destruction" in two places in introductory
    provisions.
      Subsecs. (b)(2)(C), (d)(2)(A)(ii). Pub. L. 111-383, Sec.
    1075(b)(10)(A), substituted "section 175, 229, or 2332a" for
    "section 175 or 2332c".
      1997 - Subsec. (g). Pub. L. 105-85 substituted "September 23,
    1996" for "the date of the enactment of the National Defense
    Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 1997".

       MILITARY ASSISTANCE TO CIVIL AUTHORITIES TO RESPOND TO ACT OR
                            THREAT OF TERRORISM
      Pub. L. 106-65, div. A, title X, Sec. 1023, Oct. 5, 1999, 113
    Stat. 747, authorized the Secretary of Defense, upon the request of